Faculty |
|
|
|
|
Volker Hegelheimer |
Department Chair (2018 – ) |
203A Ross |
294-4455 |
chair_engl |
Matthew Sivils |
Associate Chair for Operations (Jan 2019- Jan 2022) |
333 Ross |
294-1724 |
sivils |
Jo Mackiewicz |
Associate Chair for Faculty Development (2021- 2024) |
413 Ross |
|
jomack |
Jim Gilchrist |
Associate Chair for Term Faculty (Jan 2019- Jan 2022) |
245 Ross |
294-8251 |
kjg |
Bethany Gray |
Director of Graduate Education (2021-2024) |
355 Ross |
294-3236 |
begray |
Tina Coffelt |
Associate Director of Graduate Education |
253 Ross |
294-1724 |
tcoffelt |
Lesley Bartlett |
Interim Director of ISUComm Foundation Courses |
257 Ross |
294-3217 |
lesleyb |
Amy Walton |
Assistant Director of ISUComm Foundation Courses |
249 Ross |
|
acwalton |
Jenny Aune |
Director of Advanced Communication |
255 Ross |
294-3606 |
jeaune |
Casey White |
Assistant Director of Advanced Communication |
249 Ross |
|
cdwhite |
Maggie LaWare |
Interim Director of Public Speaking (Sp Cm 212) |
311 Ross |
294-7460 |
mlaware |
Jim Ranalli |
Director of Undergraduate Studies |
319 Ross |
294-5501 |
jranalli |
Jim Ranalli |
ESL Courses Director |
319 Ross |
294-5501 |
jranalli |
Gloria Betcher |
Coordinator for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (2020 – ) |
419 Ross |
294-3026 |
gbetcher |
Abram Anders |
Director of Communication Innovation |
223 Ross |
294-3217 |
adanders |
|
|
|
|
|
Staff |
|
|
|
|
Candy Miller |
Main Office Staff Assistant |
203 Ross |
294-2180 |
candym |
Julia Hutchcroft |
Administrative Specialist |
201 Ross |
294-4455 |
juliah2 |
Lori Peterson |
JBTC Managing Editor, Departmental Editor |
237 Ross |
294-9639 |
ljpeters |
Stacie Schaefer |
Program Assistant, Main Office Manager |
211 Ross |
294-6229 |
stacies |
Teresa Smiley |
Graduate Program Administrative Assistant |
227 Ross |
294-2477 |
tsmiley |
Jennifer Kilborn |
Graduate Program Staff Assistant |
221 Ross |
294-8406 |
jkilborn |
Candy Miller |
ISUComm Foundation, Advanced, and Speech Communication Staff Assistant |
229 Ross |
294-3516 |
candym |
Luke Grove |
Cost Center Manager |
259 Ross |
294-7837 |
lgraove |
Sara Craft |
Procurement and Expense Specialist |
Remote |
294-8400 |
secraft |
Linda Kramer |
Communications, English Dept. |
2701A Gilman Hall |
294-8405 |
lskramer |
|
|
|
|
|
Technical |
|
|
|
|
Andrew Sutton |
Information Technology Support |
506C Ross |
294-2565 |
asutton |
|
Technical Support |
Ross |
|
engl-tech |
|
|
Landscape Architecture |
|
engl-tech |
|
|
Comm Bldg |
|
engl-tech |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Advising |
|
|
|
|
Christiana Langenberg |
Literary Studies/Creative Writing (Advising Coordinator) |
343 Ross |
294-1655 |
clang |
Madison Akers |
English Education |
115 Hamilton |
294-4353 |
akersme |
Samantha Robinson-Adams |
Technical Communications & Speech Communication, Linguistics , TESL/TEFL Grad Certificate |
307 Ross |
294-5206 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|